Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1903,225
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,8713,027
AlgiersAlgeria 4,8713,027
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2063,235
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0665,634
AzulArgentina 9,3145,788
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,25011,341
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57811,544
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,31510,760
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,33010,769
AmberleyAustralia 16,76410,417
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6664,764
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,9174,920
AimoresBrazil 7,5224,674
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7934,221
AltamiraBrazil 5,5823,468
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0363,751
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8554,881
ApodiBrazil 6,0963,788
AracajuBrazil 6,6844,153
AracuaiBrazil 7,2174,485
AragarcasBrazil 6,9924,345
AraxaBrazil 7,4414,624
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4143,986
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,8262,999
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,7762,968
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8503,014
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4721,536
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6871,670
AbecheChad 7,8474,876
AntofagastaChile 7,9694,952
AricaChile 7,4114,605
AltaiChina 8,9115,537
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,5623,456
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,4853,409
AraucaColombia 4,6662,900
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3392,075
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3372,074
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4592,149
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2064,478
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4834,650
AswanEgypt 7,9584,945
AsyutEgypt 7,5914,717
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8963,042
AsmaraEritrea 9,0935,650
AssabEritrea 9,5535,936
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5945,962
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9843,097
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3266,417
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,0829,993
AccraGhana 6,9694,331
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2523,885
AthensGreece 6,2853,906
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3053,918
AasiaatGreenland 2,4271,508
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3311,448
AputiteqGreenland 2,6661,656
AkureyriIceland 3,0261,880
AgraIndia 10,5456,553
AhmedabadIndia 10,6526,619
AkolaIndia 11,1146,907
AllahabadIndia 10,8906,767
AmritsarIndia 9,9616,190
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1989,444
AbadanIran 8,5275,299
ArakIran 8,3255,173
AlbengaItaly 4,8242,998
AlgheroItaly 5,0183,118
AmendolaItaly 5,5003,418
AnconaItaly 5,2283,248
ArezzoItaly 5,1183,181
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7404,188
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7784,212
AbashiriJapan 9,7216,041
AburatsuJapan 11,2606,997
AikawaJapan 10,4736,508
AjiroJapan 10,7876,703
AkitaJapan 10,2606,376
AkuneJapan 11,2186,971
AomoriJapan 10,1296,294
AsahikawaJapan 9,7836,079
AsosanJapan 11,1186,909
AmmanJordan 7,5724,705
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9505,562
AinaziLatvia 5,2163,241
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1837,571
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,3917,700
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4877,759
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1197,531
AtarMauritania 4,8032,985
AgalegaMauritius 12,5137,775
AcapulcoMexico 5,2603,269
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2765,764
AltaiMongolia 9,2775,765
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4375,864
AgadirMorocco 4,3072,676
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2822,661
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,60310,318
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,15510,039
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7959,815
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,28810,121
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7939,814
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8423,009
AgadezNiger 6,6274,118
AsuncionParaguay 8,0304,990
ArequipaPeru 7,2174,485
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7517,923
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9416,799
AradRomania 5,6193,492
AjanRussia 8,4535,253
AldanRussia 8,2805,145
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9964,347
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3564,571
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0095,598
AnadyrRussia 6,7784,212
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6733,525
ArmavirRussia 6,9514,319
AstrakhanRussia 7,2554,508
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1188,151
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6492,268
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3592,708
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4942,793
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4412,760
Abu HamedSudan 8,3405,182
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9415,556
AqiqSudan 8,8025,469
ArbaatSudan 8,5855,335
AromaSudan 8,8445,496
AtbaraSudan 8,5335,302
Abu KamalSyria 7,7234,799
AleppoSyria 7,3424,562
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9248,031
AtakpameTogo 6,8904,281
AdanaTurkey 7,1554,447
AfyonTurkey 6,7084,168
AnkaraTurkey 6,7834,215
AntalyaTurkey 6,8534,258
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,5045,285
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7052,302
AberporthUk 3,6362,259
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6652,277
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5554,073
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4083,982
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4395,866
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,4275,858
ArtigasUruguay 8,5985,343
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1531,960
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2752,035
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,0203,120
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0552,520
Ada, MnUsa 3,1211,939
Adrian, MiUsa 2,3221,443
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6511,647
Akron, OhUsa 2,1791,354
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,2152,619
Albany, GaUsa 2,9381,826
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,520945
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9651,842
Albion, NeUsa 3,3842,103
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,4142,743
Aledo, IlUsa 2,8991,802
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,2992,050
Algona, IaUsa 3,0381,888
Alice, TxUsa 4,2392,634
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7481,086
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7422,326
Alma, MiUsa 2,3561,464
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1751,352
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,4932,792
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,0292,504
Amherst, MaUsa 1,497930
Amite, LaUsa 3,4932,171
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8013,605
Anderson, InUsa 2,5691,597
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6511,647
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8691,161
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,3221,443
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,1393,193
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1841,979
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2111,995
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5891,609
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6801,665
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0663,148
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2832,040
Athens, GaUsa 2,7471,707
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8461,769
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7571,092
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0074,975
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3282,068
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6951,675
Augusta, MtUsa 4,2002,610
Aurora, IlUsa 2,6261,632
Austin, TxUsa 4,0512,517
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3825,208
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9835,582
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3562,707
AdenYemen 9,7406,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -