Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,3065,783
BustAfghanistan 9,4125,849
BatnaAlgeria 5,1603,207
BecharAlgeria 4,7842,973
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0083,112
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8833,034
BiskraAlgeria 5,1763,216
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6973,540
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1737,564
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2587,617
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2687,623
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0097,462
ByrdAntarctica 14,6659,113
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5485,933
BarilocheArgentina 9,9166,162
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0685,635
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,39110,807
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,71710,388
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78710,431
BrestBelarus 5,4493,386
BrusselsBelgium 4,2712,654
Belize CityBelize 4,4402,759
BeninBenin 7,0854,402
BohiconBenin 6,9934,345
BermudaBermuda 1,8001,119
BageBrazil 8,7025,408
BambuiBrazil 7,5004,661
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6694,766
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2363,875
BarcelosBrazil 5,3773,341
BarraBrazil 6,5634,078
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9133,674
BarreirasBrazil 6,6494,132
BelémBrazil 5,4203,368
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5224,674
BelterraBrazil 5,5103,424
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3283,932
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4195,232
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7984,224
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0124,357
BrevesBrazil 5,4253,371
BurgasBulgaria 6,2523,885
BurundiBurundi 9,8756,137
BatouriCameroon 8,1165,043
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,179733
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,7532,954
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1171,937
Banff, AbCanada 4,2862,664
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7981,117
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 593369
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,1372,571
Bissett, MbCanada 2,9401,827
Blue River, BcCanada 4,4982,795
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6761,042
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1513,201
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2572,024
Broadview, SkCanada 3,4292,131
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3431,456
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,1033,171
Burgeo, NfCanada 883549
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,8313,002
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8002,362
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4315,239
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2785,144
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4446,490
BeijingChina 10,3236,415
BarranquillaColombia 4,4032,736
Benito SalasColombia 5,2513,263
BogotáColombia 5,0283,124
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1563,204
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0525,625
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9855,584
BaniDominican Republic 3,4662,154
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5012,176
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3912,107
BahariyaEgypt 7,3404,561
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4444,626
BiarritzFrance 4,1542,581
BordeauxFrance 4,1542,581
BrestFrance 3,7482,329
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8127,340
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8117,339
BitamGabon 8,1025,034
BanjulGambia 5,1773,217
BerlinGermany 4,7902,976
BrockenGermany 4,6452,887
BokeGuinea 5,5163,428
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3833,345
BudapestHungary 5,3923,351
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4083,361
BangaloreIndia 11,8817,383
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,4407,109
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5967,206
BikanerIndia 10,2256,354
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8849,249
BabolsarIran 8,2855,148
Bandar AbbasIran 9,3125,787
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0304,990
Bandar LengehIran 9,2735,762
BirjandIran 8,9995,592
BushehrIran 8,8095,474
BaghdadIraq 8,0344,993
BasraIraq 8,4805,270
BelmulletIreland 3,2452,017
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3982,112
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5983,479
BergamoItaly 4,8543,016
BolognaItaly 5,0233,121
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9283,062
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6293,498
BrindisiItaly 5,7113,549
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5754,086
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4454,005
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5235,296
BeirutLebanon 7,4004,599
BenghaziLibya 6,4384,001
BirzaiLithuania 5,3143,302
BitolaMacedonia 5,9263,683
BlantyreMalawi 11,3007,022
BvumbweMalawi 11,3267,038
BintuluMalaysia 14,3288,904
BamakoMali 5,8183,616
Bko-SMali 5,8323,624
BougounMali 5,9593,703
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5312,816
BaitagMongolia 9,1775,703
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8905,525
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2095,723
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5495,934
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6445,993
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4085,847
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4155,851
BulganMongolia 9,1795,704
BhamawMyanmar 11,6357,230
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,61610,326
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,58010,303
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9409,905
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7032,923
BilmaNiger 6,8674,267
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6754,148
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5812,847
BergenNorway 4,0982,547
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0992,547
BjornoyaNorway 4,5762,844
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4582,770
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3832,723
BadinPakistan 10,2966,398
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,0396,238
BalakotPakistan 9,6275,982
BarkhanPakistan 9,8596,126
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8002,982
BascoPhilippines 12,5207,780
BialystokPoland 5,3693,336
BejaPortugal 3,9572,459
BragancaPortugal 3,8462,390
BistritaRomania 5,7723,587
BucharestRomania 6,0323,748
BajkitRussia 7,6804,772
BarabinskRussia 7,8474,876
BarnaulRussia 8,2005,096
BerezovoRussia 6,6424,127
BiserRussia 6,8444,253
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2035,719
BogdarinRussia 8,6975,404
BogucanyRussia 8,0444,999
BomnakRussia 8,7075,411
BorRussia 7,5614,698
BorzjaRussia 9,1665,696
BratskRussia 8,3445,185
BelgradeSerbia 5,6403,505
BoSierra Leone 5,9813,717
BontheSierra Leone 5,9723,711
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2343,253
BerberaSomalia 9,9396,176
BusanSouth Korea 10,8846,764
BadajozSpain 3,9882,478
BarcelonaSpain 4,5262,813
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0522,518
BabanusaSudan 8,5765,329
BaselSwitzerland 4,6192,871
BernSwitzerland 4,6422,885
BangkokThailand 12,8587,990
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,8397,978
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,4347,727
BizerteTunisia 5,3273,311
BalikesirTurkey 6,4704,021
BursaTurkey 6,5114,046
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,7565,441
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4292,131
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4852,165
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4842,165
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8182,373
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8552,396
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9692,467
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,3273,310
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1202,560
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9231,195
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5123,425
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5133,426
Batesville, MsUsa 3,2272,005
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5602,212
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6112,244
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3321,449
Bedford, MaUsa 1,352840
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1912,604
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9291,820
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3873,348
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3513,947
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,333829
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5563,452
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4613,393
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3661,470
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0012,486
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7081,061
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0191,876
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1573,205
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4022,114
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3161,439
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6481,645
Blaine, WaUsa 4,8533,016
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0831,916
Block Island, RiUsa 1,571976
Boerne, TxUsa 4,1632,587
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,6562,893
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0781,913
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6591,031
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,335829
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5871,608
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7391,702
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0001,864
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9642,463
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,552964
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2572,024
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5091,559
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8121,126
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7041,680
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5812,226
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3652,091
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,3532,705
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1521,959
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0263,123
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1941,363
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,3001,429
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8821,169
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5982,236
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3731,475
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9181,814
Burlington, VtUsa 1,403872
Burns, OregonUsa 4,8593,019
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9675,572
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1852,601
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3032,674
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1806,947
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1906,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -