Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,2855,770
ChlefAlgeria 4,7572,956
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1503,200
CeresArgentina 8,5655,323
ChamicalArgentina 8,6635,383
ChepesArgentina 8,7735,452
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3766,447
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7015,407
CórdobaArgentina 8,7445,434
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7535,439
CorrientesArgentina 8,2765,143
CairnsAustralia 16,15210,037
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,60010,937
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38110,801
CedunaAustralia 18,19911,309
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,04910,594
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,76210,416
Cobar MoAustralia 17,52310,889
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9639,919
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,95510,536
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,13511,269
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6407,233
CharnocksBarbados 3,7832,351
CotonouBenin 7,0854,402
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6714,767
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8874,901
CabroboBrazil 6,3663,956
CaceresBrazil 7,0054,353
CaetiteBrazil 6,8984,286
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3203,927
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4914,655
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8974,907
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8074,851
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1763,838
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1504,443
CaparaoBrazil 7,6204,735
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3184,547
CaratingaBrazil 7,5374,683
CaravelasBrazil 7,3684,579
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8884,280
CarolinaBrazil 6,0833,780
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9914,966
CataguasesBrazil 7,7014,786
CatalaoBrazil 7,2774,522
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5944,719
CaxiasBrazil 5,8783,653
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4715,264
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1673,832
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7124,792
ChapecoBrazil 8,2375,118
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5744,085
CipoBrazil 6,6644,141
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1643,830
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4314,617
CordeiroBrazil 7,7784,833
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7974,224
CorumbaBrazil 7,3424,562
CoximBrazil 7,2744,520
CrateusBrazil 5,9703,710
CuiabaBrazil 6,9464,317
CuritibaBrazil 8,0675,013
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,1872,602
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6572,273
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,9763,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2221,381
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4821,542
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8181,130
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4202,747
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,1413,194
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,2483,261
Cartwright, NfCanada 764475
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,4962,794
Chapais, QcCanada 1,469913
Charlo, NbCanada 831516
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 596371
Charlottetown, PeCanada 596370
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,9693,088
Chatham, NbCanada 764475
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8331,760
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8371,141
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 962598
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8581,776
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2712,654
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7141,687
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,8542,395
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9441,208
Comox, BcCanada 4,9623,084
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8022,363
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5641,593
Coronation, AbCanada 3,9872,478
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,3592,709
ChicoChile 10,5176,536
ChillanChile 9,4335,862
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4725,886
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3995,219
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4326,482
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2425,743
ChangchunChina 9,9206,165
ChangduChina 10,9096,779
ChangshaChina 11,5747,192
ChengduChina 11,1406,923
ChongqingChina 11,3277,038
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6302,877
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2263,248
CamagueyCuba 3,4872,167
CasablancaCuba 3,5702,219
ChebCzech Republic 4,8323,003
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6242,873
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3072,055
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4142,121
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3712,095
CanarEcuador 5,9633,706
CairoEgypt 7,3904,592
CaenFrance 4,0002,486
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2402,635
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6882,913
CocobeachGabon 8,0565,006
CologneGermany 4,4392,758
ChiosGreece 6,4323,997
CorfuGreece 5,9143,675
ConakryGuinea 5,7163,552
CatacamasHonduras 4,5442,824
CholutecaHonduras 4,7632,960
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0227,471
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3387,045
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3387,045
ChahbaharIran 9,7456,056
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3172,061
ClonesIreland 3,4272,130
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3462,080
CorkIreland 3,3782,099
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3792,100
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1543,203
CameriItaly 4,7892,976
CampobassoItaly 5,4233,370
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1623,208
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1953,228
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0813,157
Cape MeleItaly 4,8323,002
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,5593,454
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7003,542
CerviaItaly 5,1093,175
CiampinoItaly 5,2623,270
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9993,106
Cisa PassItaly 4,9303,064
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1963,229
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9793,094
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7553,576
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7513,573
ChibaJapan 10,7106,655
ChichibuJapan 10,6846,639
ChichijimaJapan 11,5987,207
ChoshiJapan 10,6826,638
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4074,603
ChilekaMalawi 11,3007,022
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0646,876
ChitipaMalawi 10,6926,644
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7952,980
ComitanMexico 4,7952,979
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3998,326
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4075,845
ChoirMongolia 9,5115,910
CasablancaMorocco 4,2392,634
ChindeMozambique 11,6417,234
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5477,797
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8059,821
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8669,859
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,52710,270
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,18010,054
CondegaNicaragua 4,7152,930
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0318,098
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0706,879
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5796,574
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7656,689
ChhorPakistan 10,2656,379
ChitralPakistan 9,4155,851
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0565,006
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8254,863
CajamarcaPeru 6,4283,994
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3083,920
ChiclayoPeru 6,4394,001
ChimbotePeru 6,6404,126
CuzcoPeru 6,9224,301
CzestochowaPoland 5,2303,250
CoimbraPortugal 3,8002,361
CalafatRomania 5,8543,638
CeahlauRomania 5,8713,648
ClujRomania 5,7323,562
ConstantaRomania 6,2193,865
CraiovaRomania 5,8973,665
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0873,782
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5084,044
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5854,092
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3513,946
Cape UelenRussia 6,2683,895
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4445,869
CaraRussia 8,4565,255
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6044,104
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5984,100
ChitaRussia 8,9625,569
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9565,565
CokurdahRussia 6,8134,234
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4795,269
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6297,227
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1506,307
CaceresSpain 3,9932,482
CadizSpain 4,1602,585
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2022,611
CordobaSpain 4,1952,607
ColomboSri Lanka 12,5877,821
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,6847,882
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0278,095
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2727,626
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1767,566
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9118,023
ChumphonThailand 13,1508,172
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3323,935
CorumTurkey 6,8774,274
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7025,407
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9685,573
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7322,319
CernovcyUkraine 5,7903,598
ChernigovUkraine 5,9373,689
CarrascoUruguay 9,0905,649
ColoniaUruguay 9,0515,624
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3612,089
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9751,849
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8871,172
Camden, ScUsa 2,5811,604
Canton, NyUsa 1,527949
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,2642,029
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1191,317
Caribou, MeUsa 959596
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Casper, WyUsa 3,9752,470
Centralia, WaUsa 4,9643,085
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9511,212
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2991,428
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9631,841
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,5961,613
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5991,615
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3311,449
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4891,547
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1171,315
Chaska, MnUsa 2,9401,827
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8071,744
Chazy, NyUsa 1,375855
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,367850
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4531,524
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8352,383
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9372,446
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6161,626
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6191,627
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,2683,274
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2171,378
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,9092,429
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5201,566
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5031,555
Circleville, OhUsa 2,3611,467
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2031,990
Clark, SdUsa 3,2612,026
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3012,051
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8131,748
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0652,526
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,1871,359
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7781,726
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7924,220
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3981,490
College Park, MdUsa 1,9551,215
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0502,517
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1021,928
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5931,611
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6011,616
Columbus, InUsa 2,6231,630
Columbus, KsUsa 3,4152,122
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,3351,451
Conception, MoUsa 3,2522,021
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4762,160
Conway, ArUsa 3,3102,057
Conway, ScUsa 2,4451,519
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,599994
Corning, ArUsa 3,1731,972
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,409875
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,2192,622
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,8352,383
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7091,062
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,1053,172
Covington, LaUsa 3,4372,136
Covington, TnUsa 3,0981,925
Crete, NeUsa 3,3552,085
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9322,443
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,1675,075
CimbajUzbekistan 8,1675,075
CaracasVenezuela 4,1922,605
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3802,722
CoroVenezuela 4,1702,591
ChipataZambia 10,9516,805
ChomaZambia 10,8106,717
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4857,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -