Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1843,843
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9963,105
DavisAntarctica 16,49510,250
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51210,261
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13510,026
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3549,541
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,40910,818
DhakaBangladesh 11,4577,120
D’UccleBelgium 4,2712,654
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3424,562
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8194,237
DouradosBrazil 7,6894,778
DoualaCameroon 7,8134,855
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 403250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,2402,013
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,4352,756
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9133,053
Deer Lake, NfCanada 296184
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5731,599
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,288800
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7501,709
DuianChina 10,3916,457
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6023,481
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7086,033
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3802,100
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5002,175
DabaaEgypt 7,1094,418
DakhlaEgypt 7,5584,697
DijonFrance 4,4592,771
DresdenGermany 4,8753,030
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6972,297
DebrecenHungary 5,5643,457
DalatangiIceland 3,2011,989
DaltonganjIndia 11,1376,921
DarbhangaIndia 11,0076,840
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2236,974
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2246,975
DumkaIndia 11,2566,995
DwarkaIndia 10,5156,534
DezfulIran 8,3845,210
DublinIreland 3,5002,175
DecimomannuItaly 5,1413,195
DobbiacoItaly 4,9763,092
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5654,079
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5294,679
DagorettiKenya 10,2766,386
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,4323,376
DedzaMalawi 11,1386,922
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7586,064
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2435,744
DaweiMyanmar 12,7377,915
De BiltNetherlands 4,2822,661
De KooyNetherlands 4,2302,628
Den HelderNetherlands 4,2272,626
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8769,866
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,33010,148
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8059,822
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,56810,296
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,54610,282
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2612,648
DalbandinPakistan 9,6535,998
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,7446,055
DirPakistan 9,4765,889
DroshPakistan 9,4395,865
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9978,076
DohaQatar 9,1685,697
DorohoiRomania 5,8443,632
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2103,859
DudinkaRussia 6,7054,167
DzardzanRussia 7,1554,446
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9905,587
DakarSenegal 5,0043,109
DaruSierra Leone 6,0373,752
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1297,537
DamazinSudan 9,0365,615
DongolaSudan 8,1585,069
DamascusSyria 7,5014,661
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5014,661
Deir EzzorSyria 7,6034,725
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0105,599
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9126,781
DjerbaTunisia 5,6333,500
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4134,607
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5852,228
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6042,240
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3353,936
DonetskUkraine 6,5374,062
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4145,850
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7531,711
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1651,345
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,8132,370
Danville, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4711,536
Davenport, WaUsa 4,6012,859
David City, NeUsa 3,3522,083
Dayton, OhUsa 2,4341,513
Dayton, WaUsa 4,6492,889
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1531,959
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,1013,170
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7961,738
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,3562,707
Delaware, OhUsa 2,3441,456
Delphine, InUsa 2,5961,613
Denton, MdUsa 1,8871,172
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0112,493
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0761,911
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6632,897
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,0411,890
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,2611,405
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8991,802
Dillon, MtUsa 4,3572,708
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7781,726
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,7492,329
Dover, DeUsa 1,8871,172
Dover, TnUsa 2,9491,833
Dublin, TxUsa 3,9562,458
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,8141,748
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,7711,722
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Durham, NhUsa 1,301808
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3482,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -