Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,2335,737
FarahAfghanistan 9,2165,727
FormosaArgentina 8,1355,055
ForrestAustralia 18,20111,311
FrancistownBotswana 11,1966,957
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,0783,777
FloraniaBrazil 6,1743,837
FlorestaBrazil 6,3943,973
FlorianoBrazil 6,0933,786
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3125,165
FormosaBrazil 6,9914,344
FortalezaBrazil 5,8713,649
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0585,007
FrancaBrazil 7,5444,688
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,3122,058
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,8392,385
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,8722,406
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4892,790
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,1232,562
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3522,704
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,8752,408
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,4542,767
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,1282,565
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 871541
Fredericton, NbCanada 862536
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0391,267
FayaChad 7,3944,595
FamagustaCyprus 7,1984,473
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,3822,723
FarafraEgypt 7,3694,579
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5655,323
FichtelbergGermany 4,8533,016
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5832,848
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9453,694
FrederikshbGreenland 1,7181,067
FaranahGuinea 5,8613,642
FalconaraItaly 5,2173,242
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0543,141
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,4933,413
FonniItaly 5,1183,180
FrontoneItaly 5,1783,217
FrosinoneItaly 5,3223,307
FukauraJapan 10,1616,314
FukueJapan 11,1526,930
FukuiJapan 10,7176,659
FukuokaJapan 11,0466,864
FukushimaJapan 10,4686,505
FukuyamaJapan 10,9266,790
FushikiJapan 10,6256,602
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8855,521
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,6617,868
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9198,028
FunchalMadeira 3,6052,240
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6302,256
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4202,746
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2212,623
FaroPortugal 4,0062,489
FerganaRussia 8,9905,586
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8293,622
FalunSweden 4,6482,889
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0342,507
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5964,099
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5143,426
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4102,119
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9751,849
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,9991,863
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,1091,932
Farmington, MeUsa 1,148713
Farmington, MnUsa 2,8881,794
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9791,852
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,3432,077
Fayette, IaUsa 2,8871,794
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,3992,112
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3701,473
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,9591,839
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,8701,783
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6142,867
Findlay, OhUsa 2,3401,454
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,7852,974
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,2621,406
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,5871,608
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9852,476
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,0381,888
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9062,427
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2202,001
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3582,087
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,4672,154
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,4591,528
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,8242,376
Framingham, MaUsa 1,368850
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6051,619
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6542,271
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0671,285
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0221,257
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2943,290
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,2262,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -