Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,4905,897
GhazniAfghanistan 9,4545,875
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1843,222
General PicoArgentina 9,2255,732
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8925,526
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3144,545
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,70211,000
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82511,077
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,56010,912
GrazAustria 5,1823,220
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5884,715
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6754,769
GomelBelarus 5,8663,645
GrodnoBelarus 5,3973,354
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4804,027
GoianiaBrazil 7,0974,410
GoiasBrazil 7,0074,354
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4364,621
GrajauBrazil 5,9283,684
GuairaBrazil 7,8964,906
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9163,676
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2534,507
GarouaCameroon 7,6444,750
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 234145
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8621,779
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9253,061
Golden, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Goose, NfCanada 797495
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0781,291
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,3722,717
Greenwood, NsCanada 767477
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 493306
GanzhouChina 11,8647,373
GuangzhouChina 12,1377,542
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3232,065
GuayaquilEcuador 5,9593,703
GonderEthiopia 9,2045,720
GourdonFrance 4,3072,677
GrenobleFrance 4,5992,858
GeisenheimGermany 4,5422,823
GorlitzGermany 4,9503,076
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2552,644
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8423,009
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4692,777
GoaIndia 11,4287,101
GuwahatiIndia 11,2456,987
GelaItaly 5,6643,520
GenoaItaly 4,8563,018
GhediItaly 4,9073,049
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6323,500
GrazzaniseItaly 5,4123,363
GrossetoItaly 5,1013,170
GrottaglieItaly 5,6803,530
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0673,148
GuidoniaItaly 5,2623,270
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5264,055
GifuJapan 10,7826,700
GaoMali 6,0853,781
GuamMariana Islands 13,0058,081
GuadalajaraMexico 5,1913,226
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,0183,118
GuaymasMexico 5,2103,238
GaluutMongolia 9,3365,802
GemertNetherlands 4,3332,693
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7539,789
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,09910,004
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8259,834
GayaNiger 6,6994,163
GardermoenNorway 4,4152,743
GeiloNorway 4,2542,643
GdanskPoland 5,0363,130
GalatiRomania 6,1003,791
Gor’KijRussia 6,3253,931
GorznyjRussia 7,3534,570
GridinoRussia 5,3643,334
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4186,474
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3917,078
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5452,824
GijonSpain 3,8482,391
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4625,258
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9325,550
GoteborgSweden 4,5302,815
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5212,809
GothenburgSweden 4,5302,815
GunnarnSweden 4,6442,886
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5772,844
GabesTunisia 5,5623,456
GafsaTunisia 5,4323,375
GiresunTurkey 7,0734,395
GoztepeTurkey 6,4684,020
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,3095,163
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,3375,181
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5852,228
GajvoronUkraine 6,0393,752
GeniceskUkraine 6,4854,030
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1491,957
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8913,661
Galva, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Galveston, TxUsa 3,9092,429
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4302,132
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4302,132
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,7752,346
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2421,393
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,548962
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8483,012
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2731,413
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7912,356
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5812,226
Grafton, NdUsa 3,0931,922
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6542,271
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4572,148
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3212,685
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,4001,491
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,2263,248
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4072,117
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,1362,570
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,5371,577
Greenfield, InUsa 2,5691,597
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1491,957
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3581,465
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,7391,702
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3682,093
Greenville, OhUsa 2,4941,550
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0671,285
Greenville, TxUsa 3,7392,323
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6021,617
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6481,646
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9421,828
Groton, CtUsa 1,480920
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5383,441
GuanareVenezuela 4,4282,752
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6512,890
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0932,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -