Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0555,627
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4113,362
HuamboAngola 9,6666,007
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81310,448
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,16311,287
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,17811,296
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,62010,328
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3621,468
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2203,244
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 682424
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 668415
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9651,221
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 796494
Harrow, OnCanada 2,2371,390
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0762,533
Hope, BcCanada 4,7532,953
HaikouChina 12,4367,728
HailarChina 9,3115,786
HamiChina 9,5785,952
HetanChina 9,6656,006
HavanaCuba 3,5902,231
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3782,099
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3752,097
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4692,155
HelwanEgypt 7,4044,601
HurguadaEgypt 7,7784,833
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4512,145
HelsinkiFinland 5,1333,190
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1453,197
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1376,921
HamburgGermany 4,5382,820
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5382,820
HannoverGermany 4,5602,834
HelgolandGermany 4,3882,727
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8423,009
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5704,083
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2291,385
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1235,669
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1925,712
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0941,923
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5027,147
HaifaIsrael 7,4414,624
HaboroJapan 9,7286,045
HachijojimaJapan 10,9876,827
HachinoheJapan 10,1496,307
HagiJapan 10,9476,802
HakodateJapan 10,0216,227
HamadaJapan 10,8876,765
HamamatsuJapan 10,8406,736
HikoneJapan 10,8026,713
HimejiJapan 10,8706,754
HiradoJapan 11,0746,882
HirooJapan 9,9256,167
HiroshimaJapan 10,9396,798
HitaJapan 11,0716,880
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1946,956
HunLibya 6,3223,929
HomboriMali 6,0413,754
HomalinMyanmar 11,4947,143
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4407,730
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,23310,088
HighbankNew Zealand 16,36410,169
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,69910,377
HororataNew Zealand 16,34510,157
HyderabadPakistan 10,2006,338
HuanucoPeru 6,6434,128
HelPoland 5,0403,132
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3535,812
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0234,364
HatangaRussia 6,6814,151
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2153,862
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5695,325
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3165,168
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3203,306
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6789,121
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5696,567
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1896,331
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,7347,913
HalaibSudan 8,3735,203
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8445,496
HudeibaSudan 8,5415,307
HaparandaSweden 4,9123,052
HarnosandSweden 4,7122,928
HamaSyria 7,3904,593
HassakahSyria 7,5534,694
Hua HinThailand 12,9598,053
HakkariTurkey 7,6674,764
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8832,413
HersonUkraine 6,3153,924
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7973,602
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0562,520
Hanover, NhUsa 1,333829
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8761,166
Hart, MiUsa 2,3941,488
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,477918
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3012,051
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8801,790
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,7142,308
Hays, KsUsa 3,6072,242
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4143,364
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4802,162
Helena, MtUsa 4,2162,620
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8251,134
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2291,385
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2682,652
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1721,971
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0781,913
Highmore, SdUsa 3,3352,072
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7541,090
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8491,770
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3981,490
Holly, CoUsa 3,8892,417
Homer, AkUsa 5,9613,704
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8581,776
Horton, KsUsa 3,3092,056
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,7142,308
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2371,390
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2821,418
Houma, LaUsa 3,5922,232
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9012,424
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4011,492
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9461,831
Huron, SdUsa 3,3002,051
HanoiVietnam 12,2297,599
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3528,297
HarareZimbabwe 11,1946,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -