Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9233,681
In SalahAlgeria 5,4403,380
InnsbruckAustria 4,8913,039
IbiriteBrazil 7,5294,679
IguatuBrazil 6,1343,811
IlheusBrazil 7,0544,383
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8843,656
IndaialBrazil 8,2315,115
IpameriBrazil 7,2234,489
IraiBrazil 8,2425,122
IreceBrazil 6,6124,109
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7784,212
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5733,463
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6923,537
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3104,543
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6954,782
ItapevaBrazil 7,9074,914
ItirucuBrazil 6,8784,274
ItuacuBrazil 6,8984,286
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7004,785
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4182,745
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9801,231
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7882,975
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0391,267
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0462,514
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6474,752
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,8606,127
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5637,186
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3222,065
IzobambaEcuador 5,7203,555
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4144,607
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8423,009
IoanninaGreece 5,9723,711
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,4911,548
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1691,969
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,8566,746
IranshahrIran 9,5825,954
IstranaItaly 5,0203,120
IidaJapan 10,7546,683
IizukaJapan 11,0366,858
IrakoJapan 10,8626,750
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0817,507
IrozakiJapan 10,8406,736
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0927,514
IshinomakiJapan 10,3816,451
IwamizawaJapan 9,8526,122
IzuharaJapan 10,9836,825
IrbidJordan 7,5204,673
IfraneMorocco 4,4332,754
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,72410,392
IlorinNigeria 7,0634,389
InchonNorth Korea 10,6296,605
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4572,769
IslamabadPakistan 9,6866,019
IquitosPeru 5,9053,670
IloiloPhilippines 13,6048,453
IasiRomania 5,9713,710
IcaRussia 8,2565,130
IlirnejRussia 6,8074,230
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9125,538
IrkutskRussia 8,8195,480
Ivdel’Russia 6,7374,187
IbizaSpain 4,6062,862
IspartaTurkey 6,7784,212
IstanbulTurkey 6,4594,014
IzmirTurkey 6,4984,038
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6623,518
IzmailUkraine 6,1593,828
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7322,319
Independence, KsUsa 3,4912,169
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,484922
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6031,618
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1271,943
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,8191,752
Inverness, FlUsa 3,0421,890
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0021,865
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4831,543
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7361,079
IsokaZambia 10,6786,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -