Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,3515,811
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,4785,890
JuninArgentina 9,0765,640
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8104,853
JacobinaBrazil 6,6294,119
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0043,731
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3393,939
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2444,502
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7324,805
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,9762,471
JiuquanChina 10,0346,235
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9223,059
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,3882,106
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5162,185
JoensuuFinland 5,2783,280
JokioinenFinland 5,0513,139
JyvskylFinland 5,1003,169
JakobshavnGreenland 2,4911,548
JulianehbGreenland 1,6491,024
JagdalpurIndia 11,5297,164
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1789,431
JerusalemIsrael 7,5284,678
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7792,970
JosNigeria 7,2664,515
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6152,247
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6292,255
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,9366,174
JhelumPakistan 9,7816,078
JiwaniPakistan 9,8376,113
JuliacaPeru 7,0924,407
JakutskRussia 7,8944,905
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1134,420
JenisejskRussia 7,9284,926
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6916,022
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4305,860
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5635,321
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5985,343
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2305,736
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6427,234
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1662,589
JubaSudan 9,3845,831
JokkmokkSweden 4,7052,924
JönköpingSweden 4,6512,890
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6472,887
JendoubaTunisia 5,3003,294
JerbaTunisia 5,6133,488
JerseyUk 3,8782,410
JaltaUkraine 6,5564,074
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3482,081
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0341,885
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9011,802
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0221,256
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,1653,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -