Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,4035,843
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5005,903
KhostAfghanistan 9,5515,935
KunduzAfghanistan 9,1945,713
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1367,541
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20111,310
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1233,184
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5894,716
KandiBenin 6,7234,178
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,6272,876
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0141,252
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0171,253
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5872,850
Kenora, OnCanada 2,8651,781
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6731,040
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0133,115
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0312,505
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,519944
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,436893
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2815,767
KashiChina 9,2695,760
KunmingChina 11,7187,282
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9325,551
KhargaEgypt 7,6764,770
KosseirEgypt 7,8954,906
KajaaniFinland 5,1233,183
KuopioFinland 5,1763,216
KuusamoFinland 5,1263,186
KarlsruheGermany 4,6122,866
KasselGermany 4,5892,851
KonstanzGermany 4,7242,936
KumasiGhana 6,7734,209
KalamataGreece 6,2283,870
KerkiraGreece 5,9143,675
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3513,947
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,2491,398
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1641,966
KankanGuinea 5,9263,683
KindiaGuinea 5,7213,555
KissidougouGuinea 5,9603,703
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1245,670
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2467,610
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2477,611
KeszthelyHungary 5,3143,302
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9431,829
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4787,132
KotaIndia 10,6276,604
KozhikodeIndia 11,9397,419
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9289,898
KermanIran 9,0905,649
KermanshahIran 8,1355,055
Khoram AbadIran 8,2815,146
KilkennyIreland 3,4452,141
KingstonJamaica 3,7702,343
KagoshimaJapan 11,2697,003
KanazawaJapan 10,6536,620
KaruizawaJapan 10,6536,620
KatsuuraJapan 10,7566,684
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7426,676
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6525,998
KobeJapan 10,8786,760
KochiJapan 11,0216,849
KofuJapan 10,7276,666
KumagayaJapan 10,6626,625
KumamotoJapan 11,1296,915
KumejimaJapan 11,8677,374
KureJapan 10,9576,809
KushiroJapan 9,8316,109
KutchanJapan 9,9026,153
KyotoJapan 10,8376,734
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6225,358
KitaleKenya 9,9556,186
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6025,345
KufraLibya 7,2334,495
KaunasLithuania 5,3223,307
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1253,185
KybartaiLithuania 5,2733,276
KarongaMalawi 10,7586,685
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7168,523
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0788,748
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0118,706
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8318,595
KuantanMalaysia 14,0008,700
KuchingMalaysia 14,4568,983
KayesMali 5,4303,374
KeniebaMali 5,5813,468
KidalMali 6,0153,738
KitaMali 5,6823,531
KoutiaMali 6,0173,739
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5047,770
KisinevMoldova 6,0663,769
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4875,896
KhatgalMongolia 8,9395,555
KhovdMongolia 8,9845,583
KhujirtMongolia 9,3695,822
KhutagMongolia 9,1015,655
KenitraMorocco 4,2732,656
KalewaMyanmar 11,6457,237
KathaMyanmar 11,6167,218
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1838,192
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0097,463
KengtungMyanmar 12,0267,473
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4037,086
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9846,826
KathmanduNepal 10,8316,730
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3999,569
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,784
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9919,937
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8829,869
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7179,767
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8579,854
KanoNigeria 7,0614,388
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5916,581
KarasjokNorway 4,8693,026
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0632,525
KristiansandNorway 4,2872,664
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1942,606
KhasabOman 9,3905,835
KarachiPakistan 10,1716,320
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,1706,320
KhanpurPakistan 10,0256,230
KhuzdarPakistan 9,8756,137
KororPalau 13,9048,640
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3663,334
KlodzkoPoland 5,0903,163
KoszalinPoland 4,8973,043
KrakowPoland 5,3113,300
KalakanRussia 8,6465,373
KaliningradRussia 5,1383,193
KamenskoeRussia 7,3034,538
KandalaksaRussia 5,2123,239
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5603,455
KazanRussia 6,6224,115
KemRussia 5,4033,357
KerchRussia 6,6354,123
KhabarovskRussia 9,3555,813
KirenskRussia 8,2755,142
KirovRussia 6,4363,999
KljuciRussia 8,0525,004
KolpasevRussia 7,7064,788
KorfRussia 7,5164,671
KostromaRussia 6,0783,777
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3143,924
KotlasRussia 6,1323,810
KrasnodarRussia 6,8284,243
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4174,609
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9454,316
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1955,093
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2753,278
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8624,264
KurganRussia 7,3624,575
KurskRussia 6,2033,855
KyraRussia 9,2185,728
KigaliRwanda 9,8276,107
KoldaSenegal 5,3323,313
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8483,634
KosiceSlovakia 5,4763,403
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6167,219
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2666,379
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,5627,806
KadugliSudan 8,7475,435
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3085,163
KassalaSudan 8,8925,525
KhartoumSudan 8,5945,340
KostiSudan 8,7965,466
KalmarSweden 4,8172,993
KaresuandoSweden 4,7752,967
KarlstadSweden 4,5572,832
KristianstadSweden 4,7082,926
KamishliSyria 7,5424,687
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7927,949
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1398,165
Khon KaenThailand 12,6377,853
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9268,032
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,7757,939
KairouanTunisia 5,4483,385
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2204,486
KarsTurkey 7,3974,597
KastamonuTurkey 6,7444,191
KayseriTurkey 7,0424,376
KonyaTurkey 6,8994,287
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,1875,087
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9685,573
KinlossUk 3,6192,249
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3163,925
KievUkraine 5,9593,703
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5004,039
KirovogradUkraine 6,1733,836
KlepininoUkraine 6,4814,027
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2813,903
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5573,453
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2653,893
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4301,510
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,3062,676
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2702,032
Keene, NhUsa 1,375854
Kenton, OhUsa 2,3681,472
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0222,499
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4102,119
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8832,413
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2623,892
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7012,300
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3021,431
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,1273,186
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6661,657
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1243,805
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9693,709
KabompoZambia 10,3376,424
KabweZambia 10,7196,661
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7176,660
KafirondaZambia 10,5426,551
KaomaZambia 10,4796,512
KasamaZambia 10,5736,570
KasempaZambia 10,4526,495
KawambwaZambia 10,3866,454
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9966,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -