Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4242,749
LuandaAngola 9,1535,688
LuenaAngola 9,8776,138
La PlataArgentina 9,1095,660
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7434,811
La RiojaArgentina 8,5625,320
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0485,622
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9316,793
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9814,959
Launceston WsoAustralia 18,12711,265
LavertonAustralia 18,08711,239
LearmonthAustralia 17,11310,634
LongreachAustralia 16,87110,484
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,87010,483
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,62910,334
Low HeadAustralia 18,13311,268
LinzAustria 5,0353,129
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7442,326
LerwickUk 3,7432,326
La PazBolivia 7,1694,455
LavrasBrazil 7,6494,753
LencoisBrazil 6,7604,201
LinharesBrazil 7,5324,681
LondrinaBrazil 7,8284,865
LomBulgaria 5,8853,657
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,5242,190
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2011,368
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9622,462
Langara, BcCanada 5,2613,269
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3951,488
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,1522,580
London, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6801,665
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,2542,022
Lytton, BcCanada 4,7222,934
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0532,519
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6905,400
LanzhouChina 10,5566,559
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8616,749
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9423,071
LimonCosta Rica 4,8643,023
LarnacaCyprus 7,1944,471
LimassolCyprus 7,1684,454
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4206,475
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7706,071
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3472,701
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4062,117
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3752,097
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4252,129
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3212,064
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,7113,549
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1293,808
LuxorEgypt 7,8184,858
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8573,018
Laucala BayFiji 14,1928,819
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2783,280
Le MansFrance 4,0912,542
LilleFrance 4,1952,607
LyonFrance 4,5172,807
LambarnGabon 8,2475,125
LastourvilleGabon 8,4365,242
LibrevilleGabon 8,0895,027
LeipzigGermany 4,7762,968
LindenbergGermany 4,8523,015
LamiaGreece 6,1373,814
LarissaGreece 6,0893,784
LemnosGreece 6,2573,888
LimnosGreece 6,2663,894
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4552,147
LabeGuinea 5,6453,508
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2375,740
La CeibaHonduras 4,5202,809
La MesaHonduras 4,6092,864
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8496,120
LudhianaIndia 10,0876,268
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6463,508
LatinaItaly 5,3003,294
LatronicoItaly 5,6083,485
LecceItaly 5,7503,573
LodwarKenya 9,8326,110
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2537,614
LiepajaLatvia 5,0893,163
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1973,229
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4402,759
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8503,635
LabuanMalaysia 14,1368,784
LuqaMalta 5,7613,580
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6322,257
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,4313,375
LashioMyanmar 11,7937,328
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,47610,239
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9619,918
LincolnNew Zealand 16,31210,137
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0179,953
LagosNigeria 7,1334,432
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2082,615
LillehammerNorway 4,3652,712
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9436,178
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6994,784
LimaPeru 6,9014,288
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3358,287
LisbonPortugal 3,8212,374
LeninbadRussia 8,9095,536
LevsiRussia 7,0214,363
LungiSierra Leone 5,8293,622
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1663,210
LanzaroteSpain 4,1082,553
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1432,574
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7702,964
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7862,974
LatakiaSyria 7,2934,532
LampangThailand 12,3427,669
LoeiThailand 12,5007,767
Lop BuriThailand 12,7477,921
LomeTogo 7,0204,362
LeemingUk 3,7902,355
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7442,326
London, EnglandUk 3,9382,447
London-GatwickUk 3,9532,457
LynehamUk 3,8252,377
L’VovUkraine 5,5873,472
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0953,787
LozovajaUkraine 6,3963,974
LubnyUkraine 6,1303,809
LuckUkraine 5,6353,502
LuganskUkraine 6,5904,095
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7961,738
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,8991,802
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6382,261
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7332,320
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0261,880
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,473915
Laketown, UtUsa 4,3552,706
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2822,040
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,0342,507
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7961,737
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,1482,577
Langdon, NdUsa 3,1401,951
Laramie, WyUsa 3,9942,482
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,3812,723
Larned, KsUsa 3,6622,275
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9652,464
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,9963,105
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9581,217
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3042,053
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,301808
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1891,982
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2061,992
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2282,006
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,9011,803
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7321,698
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5111,560
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9401,827
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2821,418
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,5792,846
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,183735
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2282,006
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2101,374
Libby, MtUsa 4,3922,729
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3432,077
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0301,262
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,2262,004
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3452,078
Llano, TxUsa 4,0992,547
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8082,366
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,3633,332
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,3553,327
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,3743,339
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,4372,757
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2291,385
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6491,646
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2222,002
Loup City, NeUsa 3,4902,169
Lowville, NyUsa 1,605997
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,1362,570
Luling, TxUsa 4,0912,542
Lusk, WyUsa 3,8332,382
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2221,381
LivingstoneZambia 10,8006,711
LundaziZambia 10,8956,770
LusakaZambia 10,7976,709
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7886,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -