Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,0435,619
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,1035,657
MilianaAlgeria 4,8202,995
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6235,980
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,14110,030
Malarg EArgentina 9,2735,763
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8926,147
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4375,865
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8795,517
MendozaArgentina 8,9755,577
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9695,573
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5855,335
Mackay MoAustralia 16,39110,185
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,48510,866
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12010,638
MeekatharraAustralia 17,69510,996
Melbourne (airport)Australia 18,06911,228
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 18,06911,228
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,98311,175
Mount GambierAustralia 18,34611,401
Mount IsaAustralia 16,80310,441
MuharraqBahrain 9,0225,607
MinskBelarus 5,5893,473
MogilevBelarus 5,7293,560
MaunBotswana 10,8056,715
MacapaBrazil 5,2303,250
MacauBrazil 6,0733,774
MaceioBrazil 6,5884,094
MachadoBrazil 7,6854,776
ManausBrazil 5,5843,470
MarabaBrazil 5,8443,632
MaringaBrazil 7,8284,865
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4413,381
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0094,355
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5744,085
MonteiroBrazil 6,3573,950
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1694,455
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0193,740
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6164,111
MamfeCameroon 7,6374,746
MarouaCameroon 7,6194,734
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9221,815
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,572977
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,0132,494
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0283,124
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,0903,163
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,0002,486
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,9093,050
Moncton, NbCanada 717446
Mont Joli, QcCanada 976607
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,393866
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,420882
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,6362,260
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8891,174
Morden, MbCanada 3,1421,952
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8551,153
MoundouChad 7,9084,914
MatecanaColombia 5,0723,152
MoroniComoros 11,6067,212
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2223,245
MarstalDenmark 4,5292,815
Melville HallDominica 3,5322,195
MichesDominican Republic 3,3472,080
MocaDominican Republic 3,3572,086
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3772,098
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3492,081
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3922,108
MilagroEcuador 5,9433,693
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,9994,350
MinyaEgypt 7,4924,656
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7644,825
MassawaEritrea 9,1055,658
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4052,116
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8893,038
MarseilleFrance 4,6462,887
MontpellierFrance 4,5492,827
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8142,991
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1176,908
MakokouGabon 8,3305,176
MayumbaGabon 8,5065,286
MitzicGabon 8,2145,104
MkamboGabon 8,3705,201
MoandaGabon 8,5355,304
MouilaGabon 8,4015,220
MagdeburgGermany 4,6952,917
MunichGermany 4,8713,027
MünsterGermany 4,4452,762
MethoniGreece 6,2203,865
MilosGreece 6,4243,992
MitiliniGreece 6,4173,987
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4113,984
MacentaGuinea 6,0773,776
MamouGuinea 5,7443,569
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8396,114
MiskolcHungary 5,4743,401
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7337,291
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,4006,462
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,0516,867
MusulipatnamIndia 11,7657,311
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6319,092
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8159,206
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,8538,609
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4869,623
MashhadIran 8,7305,425
Malin HeadIreland 3,4062,117
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0553,141
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,6493,511
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6903,536
MilanItaly 4,8353,005
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7882,975
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1293,187
ManIvory Coast 6,3103,921
MaebashiJapan 10,6396,611
MaizuruJapan 10,7946,708
MakurazakiJapan 11,3037,024
MatsueJapan 10,8176,722
MatsumotoJapan 10,6726,632
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9976,834
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8987,394
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5677,188
MishimaJapan 10,7826,700
MitoJapan 10,6196,599
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8826,762
MiyakoJapan 10,2376,361
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0407,482
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2466,988
MiyazakiJapan 11,2206,972
MombetsuJapan 9,7026,029
MoriokaJapan 10,2456,366
MuroranJapan 9,9636,191
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0496,866
MutsuJapan 10,0716,258
Ma’AnJordan 7,6964,782
MafraqJordan 7,5624,699
MombasaKenya 10,7126,657
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,0547,490
MaseruLesotho 11,8407,357
MonroviaLiberia 6,2263,869
MisratahLibya 6,0363,751
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1577,554
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1677,561
MananjaryMadagascar 12,7377,915
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3627,682
MakhangaMalawi 11,3807,072
MangochiMalawi 11,2216,973
MwmosaMalawi 11,3787,070
MzimbaMalawi 10,8946,770
MzuzuMalawi 10,8896,767
MalaccaMalaysia 14,1268,778
MersingMalaysia 14,1628,800
MiriMalaysia 14,2218,837
MaleMaldives 12,4537,739
MenakaMali 6,2843,905
MoptiMali 5,9343,688
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4517,737
MazatlanMexico 5,2193,243
MeridaMexico 4,2222,624
Mexico CityMexico 4,9993,107
MonterreyMexico 4,5822,847
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,1163,179
MaantyMongolia 9,4075,846
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5555,938
MatadMongolia 9,5175,914
MurenMongolia 9,0245,608
MarrakechMorocco 4,3382,696
MeknesMorocco 4,3812,723
MideltMorocco 4,5182,808
MaputoMozambique 11,9307,414
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6707,252
MandalayMyanmar 11,8377,355
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,9477,424
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,9268,032
MindatMyanmar 11,8217,346
MonywaMyanmar 11,7907,326
MyeikMyanmar 12,9268,032
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5257,162
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3612,710
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,58410,306
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9879,935
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,69210,372
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7479,785
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9099,886
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,18310,056
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,16310,044
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,29010,123
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8262,999
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8393,007
MagariaNiger 7,0124,357
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2254,489
MaradiNiger 6,8394,250
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4184,610
MakurdiNigeria 7,4144,607
MinnaNigeria 7,1124,419
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9256,789
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4592,771
MajisOman 9,5665,944
MasirahOman 10,0396,238
Muscat  Oman 9,7476,057
MultanPakistan 9,9216,165
MurreePakistan 9,6726,010
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9549,292
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6834,774
MoyobambaPeru 6,2593,890
MactanPhilippines 13,6508,482
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1678,182
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7172,310
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5835,333
MagadanRussia 7,9404,934
MahackalaRussia 7,4784,647
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6503,511
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6503,511
MarkovoRussia 6,9874,342
MinusinskRussia 8,4025,221
MogocaRussia 8,8125,476
MoscowRussia 6,0333,749
MurmanskRussia 5,1703,213
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4085,225
MatamSenegal 5,2043,234
MogadishuSomalia 10,6546,620
MadridSpain 4,1512,579
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1442,575
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,7622,959
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2892,665
MelillaSpain 4,4892,790
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5042,799
MalakalSudan 9,0095,599
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8627,371
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6232,873
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,1837,571
Mae SariangThailand 12,3007,643
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,4757,752
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6847,882
MalatyaTurkey 7,2354,496
MersinTurkey 7,1244,427
MuglaTurkey 6,6654,141
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7592,336
ManstonUk 4,0522,518
MeloUruguay 8,8155,478
MercedesUruguay 8,9185,542
MontevideoUruguay 9,0925,650
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8611,778
Madison, FlUsa 2,9461,831
Madison, InUsa 2,5481,583
Madison, NeUsa 3,3082,056
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6801,665
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4552,147
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,5171,564
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,0171,875
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7021,679
Marion, InUsa 2,5201,566
Marion, NcUsa 2,5111,560
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4351,513
Marshall, TxUsa 3,6482,267
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0301,262
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9443,694
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2771,415
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7722,966
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8051,743
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5402,200
Medford, WiUsa 2,6841,668
Mellette, SdUsa 3,3352,072
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1581,963
Mena, ArUsa 3,4602,150
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2512,020
Mexia, TxUsa 3,8652,401
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0761,911
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,2212,002
Midland, TxUsa 4,2752,657
Milan, MnUsa 3,1121,934
Milbank, SdUsa 3,1511,958
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,7842,351
Milford, DeUsa 1,8161,128
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7941,736
Millen, GaUsa 2,7361,700
Millport, OhUsa 2,1421,331
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,349838
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5781,602
Minden, NeUsa 3,5062,179
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,9081,807
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7541,712
Missoula, MtUsa 4,3502,703
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3352,072
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8421,766
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,8991,802
Monroe, NcUsa 2,4811,542
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,1121,934
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0841,917
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3442,699
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7541,090
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2351,389
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5111,560
Moro, OrUsa 4,9253,060
Morris, MnUsa 3,0781,913
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7831,730
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3731,475
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,2041,370
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9401,827
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3191,441
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,271790
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8401,765
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4441,519
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,5172,186
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1842,600
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3252,688
MaracayVenezuela 4,2382,634
MaturinVenezuela 4,1982,609
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3792,721
MeridaVenezuela 4,5162,807
MagoyeZambia 10,7816,699
MansaZambia 10,4756,509
MbalaZambia 10,4786,511
MfuweZambia 10,8806,761
MisamfuZambia 10,5736,570
MonguZambia 10,3976,461
MpikaZambia 10,7326,669
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9586,809
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7926,706
MumbwaZambia 10,6756,633
MwinilungaZambia 10,2026,340
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3477,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -