Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,3225,793
NeuquenArgentina 9,6325,985
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1755,702
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8009,818
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,42810,209
Nowra RanAustralia 17,48110,863
NuriootpaAustralia 18,18111,298
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1171,937
NatitingouBenin 6,6784,150
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8024,848
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8194,859
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7504,816
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,155717
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,9243,060
Natashquan, QcCanada 596370
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,306811
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5612,835
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,7582,335
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8291,137
N’DjamenaChad 7,5424,687
NanchangChina 11,5737,191
NanjingChina 11,2216,973
NanningChina 12,1087,524
NicosiaCyprus 7,1514,444
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6262,875
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3332,071
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4852,165
NegeleEthiopia 9,9496,182
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2338,845
NandiFiji 14,2338,845
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9613,083
NancyFrance 4,4782,782
NantesFrance 3,9932,481
NiceFrance 4,7792,970
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7412,946
NurembergGermany 4,7722,965
NurnbergGermany 4,7692,963
NaxosGreece 6,4644,017
NanortalikGreenland 1,6121,002
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,7091,062
NordGreenland 4,0962,545
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,9311,200
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2273,869
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,1816,948
New DelhiIndia 10,3676,442
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,4373,379
NaganoJapan 10,6236,602
NagasakiJapan 11,1436,924
NagoJapan 11,8347,353
NagoyaJapan 10,8056,714
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8787,381
NaraJapan 10,8716,755
NazeJapan 11,6287,226
NemuroJapan 9,7706,071
NiigataJapan 10,4736,508
NikkoJapan 10,5956,584
NobeokaJapan 11,1476,927
NairobiKenya 10,2756,385
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7436,676
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0825,644
NidaLithuania 5,1393,193
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1217,532
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,7027,893
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9236,788
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0266,852
NaraMali 5,6543,514
NioroMali 5,5043,420
NemaMauritania 5,5343,439
NouakchottMauritania 4,8092,989
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3899,563
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7779,804
NelsonNew Zealand 16,15010,036
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,9369,903
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8503,014
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2294,492
NiameyNiger 6,4744,023
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5742,842
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8573,019
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4352,756
NawabshahPakistan 10,1186,287
NokkundiPakistan 9,5625,942
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5494,691
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1768,187
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9613,704
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0825,643
NikolaevRussia 6,2513,884
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7845,459
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0184,983
NizneangarskRussia 8,5095,287
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4445,247
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6154,111
NovgorodRussia 5,5513,450
NovosibirskRussia 8,0244,986
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6327,850
No. 6Sudan 8,1885,088
NyalaSudan 8,2965,155
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5917,824
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6387,853
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3828,316
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3307,662
NarathiwatThailand 13,6728,496
NigdeTurkey 7,0434,377
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1555,067
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3693,958
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,3591,466
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,3591,466
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8271,757
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4982,174
Neosho, MoUsa 3,3392,075
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,352840
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6861,048
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0671,285
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,9091,808
New London, WiUsa 2,5881,608
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5102,181
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5292,193
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,9991,863
New YorkUsa 1,6241,009
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6281,012
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6301,013
Newark, NjUsa 1,6531,027
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3331,450
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6511,647
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,5662,216
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9341,823
Newport, TnUsa 2,5831,605
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2323,873
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0421,269
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3422,076
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,2363,254
North Loup, NeUsa 3,4592,149
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6282,254
Norton, KsUsa 3,6312,256
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,2521,400
NdolaZambia 10,6146,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -