Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,6462,887
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5353,439
OranArgentina 7,8434,874
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07910,613
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,66010,974
OstendeBelgium 4,1612,586
ObidosBrazil 5,4303,374
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3003,915
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,569975
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,569975
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8886,145
OdenseDenmark 4,5082,801
OtavaloEcuador 5,6473,509
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1798,811
OuluFinland 4,9953,104
OroomiehIran 7,7424,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0933,165
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1213,804
ObihiroJapan 9,8606,127
OfunatoJapan 10,3056,403
OitaJapan 11,0756,882
OkayamaJapan 10,8966,771
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7387,294
OmaezakiJapan 10,8496,742
OmuJapan 9,6836,017
OnahamaJapan 10,5496,556
OsakaJapan 10,8766,759
OshimaJapan 10,8156,721
OtaruJapan 9,8676,132
OwaseJapan 10,9366,796
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4702,778
OujoaMorocco 4,5972,857
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2129,453
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,53810,277
OphirNew Zealand 16,58210,305
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6729,739
OtautauNew Zealand 16,73910,402
OcotalNicaragua 4,6942,917
OrlandNorway 4,2802,659
OsloNorway 4,4012,735
OhotskRussia 8,0765,019
OkhotskRussia 8,0765,019
OlekminskRussia 8,0765,019
OlenekRussia 7,1424,438
OmskRussia 7,7084,790
OnegaRussia 5,6033,482
OrenburgRussia 7,2104,481
OymyakonRussia 7,6554,757
OviedoSpain 3,8392,386
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5292,814
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6512,269
OdessaUkraine 6,2153,862
OvrucUkraine 5,7993,604
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6711,660
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,3842,103
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1031,307
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5752,843
Oconto, WiUsa 2,5051,557
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,527949
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,7082,304
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3042,053
Olivia, MnUsa 3,0471,894
Olympia, WaUsa 4,9583,081
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,2572,024
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,2632,027
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6981,676
Orlando, FlUsa 3,0451,892
Orono, MeUsa 1,073666
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,5861,607
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6941,053
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7471,707
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3042,053
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7821,729
Owosso, MiUsa 2,2941,425
Ozark, ArUsa 3,4602,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -