Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0828,129
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7717,936
ParanaArgentina 8,7665,447
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5195,294
PehuajoArgentina 9,2285,734
PergaminoArgentina 9,0005,593
PigeArgentina 9,4245,856
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7805,456
PosadasArgentina 8,2605,133
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2135,104
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9845,583
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1525,687
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19311,306
Port HedlandAustralia 17,01410,573
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6271,632
ParakouBenin 6,8484,256
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5364,061
ParacatuBrazil 7,1824,463
ParanaBrazil 6,6554,136
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0845,023
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4194,611
ParintinsBrazil 5,5113,425
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7173,553
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3645,197
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3394,561
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2823,904
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4894,033
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1374,435
PeixeBrazil 6,5924,096
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4323,997
PicosBrazil 6,1583,826
PiraiBrazil 7,8194,859
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0094,355
PompeuBrazil 7,4274,615
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7234,799
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4183,367
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1465,062
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2493,883
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5655,322
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4444,004
PosseBrazil 6,8444,253
PlevenBulgaria 6,0033,730
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0903,784
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2238,217
Peace River, AbCanada 4,2562,645
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Penticton, BcCanada 4,6222,872
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6791,043
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8071,123
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5561,588
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,9823,096
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 294183
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,0773,155
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,1391,950
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5792,224
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6492,889
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1053,172
Princeton, BcCanada 3,4022,114
ParronChile 9,1565,690
Puerto AysenChile 10,4046,465
Puerto MonttChile 9,9796,201
Punta ArenasChile 11,2076,964
PingbianChina 11,2436,986
PeralesColombia 5,0913,164
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6772,906
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9573,081
PragueCzech Republic 4,9533,078
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5432,202
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3642,090
PoloDominican Republic 3,5202,188
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3202,063
PichilingueEcuador 5,8323,624
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8663,645
PuyoEcuador 5,8173,615
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3624,575
ParisFrance 4,2062,614
PerpignanFrance 4,5112,803
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,0599,979
Port-GentilGabon 8,1395,058
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2723,898
PotsdamGermany 4,7782,969
PatrasGreece 6,1303,809
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3482,081
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,6641,034
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4572,148
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5302,194
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3952,731
PecsHungary 5,4223,369
PambanIndia 12,3237,658
PuneIndia 11,1446,925
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3888,941
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5929,068
PadovaItaly 5,0183,119
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9233,059
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5333,438
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5133,426
PantelleriaItaly 5,5153,427
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9413,070
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1573,205
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1853,222
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3403,319
PiacenzaItaly 4,8943,041
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0043,110
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0983,168
Ponza IslandItaly 5,3403,318
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,5593,455
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2613,269
PrizziItaly 5,5653,458
PakseLaos 12,8657,994
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7348,535
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,3508,296
PlaisanceMauritius 13,3868,318
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1708,184
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,6993,541
PatheinMyanmar 12,3307,662
PutaoMyanmar 11,3197,034
PyiMyanmar 12,1377,542
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3589,544
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7549,790
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9199,892
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8289,835
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4962,794
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5444,688
PohangNorth Korea 10,7796,698
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4576,498
PadidanPakistan 10,0506,245
PanjgurPakistan 9,8066,094
ParachinarPakistan 9,5115,910
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9216,165
PeshawarPakistan 9,5765,950
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3329,527
PilarParaguay 8,2125,103
PiscoPeru 7,0574,385
PiuraPeru 6,3033,917
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7604,201
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6878,505
PoznanPoland 5,0143,116
PrzemyslPoland 5,5133,426
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8532,394
PortalegrePortugal 3,9222,437
Porto Portugal 3,7382,323
PavelecRussia 6,2473,882
PecoraRussia 6,2783,901
PermRussia 6,7764,210
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4395,244
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5353,440
PjatigorskRussia 7,1334,433
PoronajskRussia 9,1785,703
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6984,162
Providenja BayRussia 6,5194,051
PskovRussia 5,4333,376
PodorSenegal 5,0033,109
PopradSlovakia 5,3913,350
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,0807,507
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6067,212
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6692,901
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,4777,753
Port SudanSudan 8,6235,358
ParamariboSuriname 4,5672,838
PiteňSweden 4,8082,988
PalmyraSyria 7,5384,684
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7387,294
PhetchabunThailand 12,5907,824
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,5247,782
PhraeThailand 12,3797,692
PhuketThailand 13,3948,323
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3638,304
Prachin BuriThailand 12,8507,985
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0328,098
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0752,533
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7112,306
PoltavaUkraine 6,2463,881
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8655,509
PradoUruguay 9,0945,651
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1095,660
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Pana, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Paoli, InUsa 2,6231,630
Paris, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,9811,853
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3802,101
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,0582,522
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,7202,312
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5352,197
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3282,068
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,7402,946
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2752,035
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Perry, OkUsa 3,6252,253
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7791,105
Philo, OhUsa 2,2691,410
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9243,060
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,4592,150
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,3602,088
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,9011,803
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,1731,972
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1081,310
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6241,009
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,337831
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1731,972
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4272,751
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,9011,803
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7471,707
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1371,949
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,9163,055
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8042,364
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6971,054
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,9163,055
Portage, WiUsa 2,6221,629
Portland, MaineUsa 1,221759
Portland, OregonUsa 5,0063,111
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8201,752
Prescott, ArUsa 3,4492,144
Priest River, IdUsa 4,4932,792
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9521,213
Princeton, InUsa 2,8291,758
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,397868
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0632,525
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7392,945
PetaukeZambia 10,9116,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -