Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7065,410
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4735,265
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9435,558
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0376,858
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9404,934
RosarioArgentina 8,8945,527
RichmondAustralia 17,36610,792
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,52910,271
RecifeBrazil 6,4394,001
RemansoBrazil 6,4253,992
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4444,004
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8624,885
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1395,057
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2234,489
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,1452,576
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8071,744
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,5692,218
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,5732,220
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6152,246
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,4692,777
Roberval, QcCanada 1,273791
RuoqiangChina 9,7966,087
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4762,782
RandersDenmark 4,4522,766
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4612,151
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3142,060
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,8596,127
RumipambaEcuador 5,7903,598
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,6694,765
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,7644,824
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,5224,674
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6902,914
RostockGermany 4,6482,889
RhodesGreece 6,7014,164
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1491,957
ReykhólarIceland 2,8461,769
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7891,733
RamsarIran 8,1505,064
RashtIran 8,0525,004
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5172,186
RadicofaniItaly 5,1433,196
Resia PassItaly 4,8593,019
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1423,195
RivoltoItaly 5,0713,151
Rolle PassItaly 4,9683,087
RomeItaly 5,2483,261
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2383,255
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1073,174
RumoiJapan 9,7746,074
RigaLatvia 5,2363,254
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2583,267
RodriguesMauritius 13,7628,552
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8565,503
RabatMorocco 4,2772,658
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,3847,695
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3786,449
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,11810,016
RangioraNew Zealand 16,29010,123
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7209,769
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7479,786
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,61810,326
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8039,820
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5849,684
RivasNicaragua 4,8703,026
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,0186,225
RebolyRussia 5,2833,283
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7144,172
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8875,523
RagaSudan 8,6445,371
RashadSudan 8,7785,455
RenkSudan 8,9185,542
RumbekSudan 9,0825,644
RanongThailand 13,1838,192
Roi EtThailand 12,7077,896
RizeTurkey 7,2004,474
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,7255,422
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1453,819
RomnyUkraine 6,1083,796
RovnoUkraine 5,6803,530
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4215,855
RochaUruguay 9,0535,626
Racine, WiUsa 2,5781,602
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2931,425
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6832,288
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6842,290
Reading, PaUsa 1,8011,119
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,2783,280
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0802,535
Redding, CaUsa 5,2613,269
Redlands, CaUsa 5,2643,271
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1363,191
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5961,613
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0791,292
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0791,292
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2781,416
Rochester, MnUsa 2,8891,795
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7951,116
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,1891,982
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Rockville, InUsa 2,6451,644
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,1571,962
Rome, GaUsa 2,8631,779
Roseau, MnUsa 2,9971,862
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,1713,213
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3642,712
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8871,172
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9481,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -