Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,0285,610
ShkoderAlbania 5,7353,564
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1343,191
SaltaArgentina 8,0444,999
San AntonioArgentina 9,7996,089
San LuisArgentina 8,9835,582
San RafaelArgentina 9,1555,689
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3255,795
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3535,190
SarmientoArgentina 10,3736,446
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,36510,791
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,35610,785
SalzburgAustria 4,9773,093
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5964,720
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8324,867
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7294,803
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1231,319
SaveBenin 6,9484,318
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2374,497
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5553,452
SalvadorBrazil 6,8734,271
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5215,295
SantaremBrazil 5,4863,409
SantosBrazil 7,9314,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7024,786
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9643,706
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2033,855
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3805,207
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3755,204
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7454,813
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6053,483
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4614,636
São PauloBrazil 7,8794,896
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6464,752
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3703,958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5574,075
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7124,171
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4664,639
SobralBrazil 5,8183,616
SoureBrazil 5,3383,317
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5324,059
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9465,559
SurubimBrazil 6,3913,971
SadovoBulgaria 6,1033,793
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0263,745
SofiaBulgaria 5,9663,707
SiemreapCambodia 12,9998,078
Sable Island, NsCanada 490305
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,0192,498
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 828515
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,2343,252
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8241,755
Sarnia, OnCanada 774481
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,6702,281
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2091,373
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,185736
Scott, SkCanada 3,8062,365
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 879546
Shearwater, NsCanada 678422
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,264786
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9193,057
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7501,709
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6861,669
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,1162,558
Smithers, BcCanada 4,8873,037
Stephenville, NfCanada 297185
Summerside, PeCanada 646402
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,7842,352
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,7922,357
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 366228
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9512,455
SalCape Verde 4,4832,786
SantiagoChile 9,0725,638
SewellChile 9,1315,674
ShanghaiChina 11,3217,035
ShantouChina 12,1567,554
ShenyangChina 10,1576,312
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5412,822
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3552,707
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9223,058
SibenikCroatia 5,3873,348
SplitCroatia 5,4373,379
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7722,966
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3952,731
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3572,086
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4162,123
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3512,082
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3542,084
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3332,071
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4322,133
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3802,100
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4452,141
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4432,139
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3922,108
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3432,077
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3572,086
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3782,099
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4332,133
San GabrielEcuador 5,5913,474
SalloumEgypt 6,8374,248
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0274,367
SohagEgypt 7,6774,771
St. KatrineEgypt 7,6864,776
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8453,011
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9686,816
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9723,090
StrasbourgFrance 4,5802,846
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7972,981
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6092,864
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0804,399
SchleswigGermany 4,4802,784
StuttgartGermany 4,6752,905
SamosGreece 6,5314,058
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2763,900
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4844,029
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,2511,399
SiguiriGuinea 5,8443,631
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7212,934
SzegedHungary 5,5333,438
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2473,261
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8041,743
SagarIndia 10,9016,774
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7276,045
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8519,229
SemnanIran 8,4245,235
ShahroudIran 8,4475,249
ShirazIran 8,8775,516
ShannonIreland 3,3352,072
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8112,990
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5073,422
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7903,598
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9543,078
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0343,128
Scuro MountainItaly 5,6813,530
SigonellaItaly 5,6943,538
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6224,115
SagaJapan 11,0816,886
SaigoJapan 10,7326,669
SakaiJapan 10,8066,715
SakataJapan 10,3526,433
SapporoJapan 9,8766,137
SaseboJapan 11,0966,895
SendaiJapan 10,4066,467
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1206,910
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0016,836
ShinjoJapan 10,3626,439
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0096,841
ShirakawaJapan 10,5416,550
ShizuokaJapan 10,8056,715
SumotoJapan 10,9226,787
SuttsuJapan 9,9226,166
SuwaJapan 10,6926,644
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2565,752
SavannakhetLaos 12,6817,880
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2443,259
SiluteLithuania 5,1623,208
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8893,660
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,3387,667
SalimaMalawi 11,1176,908
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1078,766
SibuMalaysia 14,3988,947
SanMali 5,9813,717
SegouMali 5,8833,656
SikassoMali 6,0903,784
St. BrandonMauritius 13,2248,218
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0003,107
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5475,932
SainshandMongolia 9,7076,032
SafiMorocco 4,2032,612
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3322,692
SittweMyanmar 11,9097,400
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1392,572
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5012,797
SaiqOman 9,7506,059
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,0326,234
SurOman 9,9146,161
SialkotPakistan 9,8636,129
SibbiPakistan 9,7896,083
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1845,086
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2044,476
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7108,519
SandomierzPoland 5,4003,356
SniezkaPoland 5,0203,119
SuwalkiPoland 5,3063,297
SzczecinPoland 4,8353,005
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9322,443
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7111,685
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3122,058
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,2578,238
Satu MareRomania 5,6303,498
SibiuRomania 5,8243,619
SulinaRomania 6,2323,872
SadrinskRussia 7,2404,499
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4323,375
SalekhardRussia 6,4824,028
SaratovRussia 6,7604,201
SejmcanRussia 7,5574,696
SelagoncyRussia 7,4014,599
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2515,749
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7945,464
SmolenskRussia 5,7963,602
SociRussia 6,9694,330
SortovalaRussia 5,3713,338
SuntarRussia 7,8724,891
SurgutRussia 7,1474,441
SverdlovskRussia 7,0524,382
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2773,900
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2892,044
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9024,910
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9647,435
SingaporeSingapore 14,2828,875
SliacSlovakia 5,3423,319
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6186,598
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3396,425
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9802,473
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1242,563
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9862,477
SevilleSpain 4,1402,573
SennarSudan 8,8375,491
ShambatSudan 8,5875,336
ShendiSudan 8,5725,327
StenseleSweden 4,6182,869
StockholmSweden 4,8172,993
StorlienSweden 4,4092,740
SundsvallSweden 4,6912,915
SantisSwitzerland 4,7542,954
SongeaTanzania 10,9466,802
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6017,830
SongkhlaThailand 13,5508,420
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7657,932
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2928,260
SurinThailand 12,8287,971
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6084,106
SokodeTogo 6,7744,209
SfaxTunisia 5,5523,450
SousseTunisia 5,4783,404
SamsunTurkey 6,9134,296
SiirtTurkey 7,5244,675
SivasTurkey 7,0694,393
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,7965,466
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5722,220
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4552,147
SarataUkraine 6,1713,835
SarnyUkraine 5,6713,524
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5414,065
SumyUkraine 6,1743,837
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4195,853
SaltoUruguay 8,7165,416
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3203,306
Safford, AzUsa 4,7992,982
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,319820
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1251,942
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9671,844
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4302,132
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9991,863
Salem, InUsa 2,6231,630
Salem, OrUsa 5,0703,150
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,4882,789
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1872,602
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1622,586
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3593,330
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4393,380
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3122,058
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,5003,418
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8271,757
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,4903,411
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,4663,396
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5801,603
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2001,367
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7371,701
Scott City, KsUsa 3,8142,370
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,8112,368
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6231,630
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,8893,038
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,8943,041
Sedan, KsUsa 3,4972,173
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,8032,985
Selma, AlUsa 3,1491,957
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,551964
Seymour, InUsa 2,6231,630
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6051,619
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,9302,442
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6152,247
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2442,016
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,2202,001
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5111,561
Southport, NcUsa 2,3781,478
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9481,832
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2501,398
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1421,952
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5602,833
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7781,726
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8551,774
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,2802,038
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9774,336
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,9491,833
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9661,843
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5271,570
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6241,009
State College, PaUsa 1,9181,192
State University, MsUsa 3,2222,002
State University, NmUsa 4,6362,881
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1601,343
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1212,561
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0241,879
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3383,317
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,1451,954
Storrs, CtUsa 1,452903
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,4602,150
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5991,615
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,8052,986
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1521,959
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,2792,037
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6781,043
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,8255,484
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6372,882
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4872,788
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7382,944
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4222,748
SocotraYemen 10,3916,457
SenangaZambia 10,4766,510
SerenjeZambia 10,7496,680
SeshekeZambia 10,6626,625
SolweziZambia 10,3816,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -