Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,4005,841
TiranaAlbania 5,7983,603
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9873,720
TebessaAlgeria 5,3163,303
TimimounAlgeria 5,1303,188
TindoufAlgeria 4,6072,863
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3133,302
TrelewArgentina 10,0686,256
TucumanArgentina 8,2605,133
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,86010,477
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,85910,476
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6489,724
TibooburraAustralia 17,55910,911
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,33910,153
TshaneBotswana 11,0306,854
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6564,136
TarauacaBrazil 6,3113,922
TauaBrazil 6,0663,770
TefeBrazil 5,6653,521
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3354,558
TeresinaBrazil 5,9133,674
TiriosBrazil 4,9703,088
TorresBrazil 8,4985,281
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4013,356
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5374,684
TriunfoBrazil 6,3243,930
TucuruiBrazil 5,6583,516
TuriacuBrazil 5,4953,415
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2542,022
Terrace, BcCanada 4,9863,098
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9963,105
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,2702,032
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,8762,408
Thompson, MbCanada 3,0551,898
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5271,570
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9431,207
Tofino, BcCanada 5,0493,138
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9061,185
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9221,195
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7481,086
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5351,575
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 425264
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6816,016
TaiyuanChina 10,5396,549
TaoyuanChina 12,0067,460
TengchongChina 11,5867,200
TønderDenmark 4,4262,750
TylstrupDenmark 4,4252,750
TystofteDenmark 4,5662,837
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4852,166
TahrirEgypt 7,2994,536
TantaEgypt 7,3104,543
TallinEstonia 5,1643,209
TartuEstonia 5,3123,301
TampereFinland 5,0403,132
TurkuFinland 4,9993,106
ToulonFrance 4,7142,929
ToulouseFrance 4,3592,709
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1496,928
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,1787,568
TchibanGabon 8,4845,272
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4264,615
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4652,774
TamaleGhana 6,5924,096
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0713,772
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2243,868
TimehriGuyana 4,5032,798
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6982,919
TelaHonduras 4,5582,832
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,2677,623
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,2677,623
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6629,733
TabrizIran 7,7854,838
TeheranIran 8,2885,150
Tel AvivIsrael 7,4954,658
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6733,525
TarvisioItaly 5,0803,157
TermoliItaly 5,4223,369
TorinoItaly 4,7472,950
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7332,941
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4853,408
TrevicoItaly 5,4953,414
TrevisoItaly 5,0273,124
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1343,191
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7412,946
TabouIvory Coast 6,5854,092
TadotsuJapan 10,9406,798
TakadaJapan 10,5756,571
TakamatsuJapan 10,9336,794
TakayamaJapan 10,6926,644
TanegashimaJapan 11,3597,059
TatenoJapan 10,6606,624
TateyamaJapan 10,7816,700
TokushimaJapan 10,9556,808
TokyoJapan 10,7076,653
TomakomaiJapan 9,9216,165
TottoriJapan 10,8026,713
ToyamaJapan 10,6326,607
ToyookaJapan 10,7916,705
TsuJapan 10,8586,747
TsurugaJapan 10,7636,688
TsuyamaJapan 10,8516,743
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7794,834
TripoliLebanon 7,3754,583
TobrukLibya 6,7224,177
TripoliLibya 5,8713,648
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1813,219
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,5797,817
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9198,028
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5557,802
ThyoloMalawi 11,3567,057
TawauMalaysia 14,2858,877
TessalitMali 5,8503,635
TimbuktuMali 5,8283,621
TombMali 5,8333,625
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0803,157
TacubayaMexico 4,9993,107
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6772,906
TarialanMongolia 9,0685,635
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0775,641
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2845,769
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6856,018
TangierMorocco 4,2382,634
TarfayaMorocco 4,2272,627
TazaMorocco 4,4762,781
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9957,454
TaungooMyanmar 12,1707,563
ThandweMyanmar 12,1387,543
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3859,560
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7209,768
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,64010,340
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9789,929
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7969,816
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7319,775
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8479,847
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9379,904
TemukaNew Zealand 16,42610,208
TimaruNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,31610,139
TahouaNiger 6,5874,093
TillaberyNiger 6,3623,954
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7506,680
TromsoNorway 4,6132,867
TrondheimNorway 4,3252,688
ThumraitOman 9,9726,197
TacnaPeru 7,3764,584
TarapotoPeru 6,2903,909
TrujilloPeru 6,5504,070
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5508,420
TorunPoland 5,0953,166
TimisoaraRomania 5,6373,503
TambovRussia 6,4233,991
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,5205,295
TaraRussia 7,5714,705
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9394,312
TermezRussia 9,0565,627
TernejRussia 9,7276,045
TobolskRussia 7,2414,500
TomskRussia 7,9394,934
Tot’MaRussia 6,0353,750
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4203,989
TuapseRussia 6,8894,281
TuraRussia 7,4704,642
TurukhanskRussia 7,0954,409
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7135,414
TortosaSpain 4,4342,755
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,5057,771
TokerSudan 8,7535,439
TartousSyria 7,3494,567
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0097,462
TaboraTanzania 10,2856,391
TakThailand 12,4777,753
TrangThailand 13,4788,375
TabligboTogo 7,0024,351
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2746,384
TunisTunisia 5,3853,346
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,0334,992
TireeUk 3,4262,129
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7842,351
TernopilUkraine 5,7093,548
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9125,538
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9251,818
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7433,569
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0051,868
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0781,913
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1621,965
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2051,370
Taunton, MaUsa 1,364847
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3282,068
Temple, TxUsa 3,9692,466
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5842,227
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2202,001
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,3011,430
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0051,868
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,3251,445
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5272,813
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3482,080
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7631,096
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,0982,546
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7311,076
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9223,058
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,5292,193
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1031,928
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7281,696
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7865,460
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4432,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -