Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3757,069
UaupesBrazil 5,3253,309
UbatubaBrazil 7,8934,905
UberabaBrazil 7,4514,630
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6832,289
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2965,776
UpernavikGreenland 2,8771,788
UummannaqGreenland 2,6471,645
UdineItaly 5,0793,156
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4873,409
UenoJapan 10,8596,748
UnzendakeJapan 11,1406,923
UrakawaJapan 9,9496,182
UshibukaJapan 11,2016,961
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6106,593
UwajimaJapan 11,0686,877
UkmergeLithuania 5,3573,329
UtenaLithuania 5,3923,351
UlaangomMongolia 8,8155,478
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3315,798
UlgiiMongolia 8,8445,496
UliastaiMongolia 9,1505,686
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8855,522
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4495,872
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6106,593
UfaRussia 7,0094,356
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8773,652
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9155,540
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8734,893
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7615,444
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0803,778
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0114,978
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0515,003
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0564,385
Umm BeninSudan 8,9015,531
UmeňSweden 4,7932,979
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8267,970
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5407,793
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,4307,724
UrfaTurkey 7,3754,583
UsakTurkey 6,6354,123
Uman’Ukraine 6,0373,751
UzgorodUkraine 5,5443,445
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,1041,308
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,2931,425
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Urbana, OhUsa 2,3941,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -