Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,8303,623
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8245,483
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5825,333
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0245,607
ViennaAustria 5,1793,218
VitebskBelarus 5,6673,522
VassourasBrazil 7,7974,845
VicosaBrazil 7,6294,741
VitoriaBrazil 7,6274,740
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0304,369
VarnaBulgaria 6,2383,876
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6821,045
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8733,028
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,9912,480
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,9132,432
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9143,054
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9493,075
ValdiviaChile 9,8046,092
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7676,070
VallenarChile 8,5705,325
ValparaisoChile 9,0255,608
VanguardiaColombia 5,0663,148
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,8583,640
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4812,784
VestervigDenmark 4,3412,697
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,4182,124
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3562,086
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3562,085
VilsandiEstonia 5,0563,142
VaasaFinland 4,8883,037
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8251,756
VeravalIndia 10,7246,664
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,7267,287
ValentiaIreland 3,2582,024
VeniceItaly 5,0463,136
VeronaItaly 4,9503,076
VicenzaItaly 4,9883,099
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2203,244
ViterboItaly 5,1893,225
VolterraItaly 5,0523,139
VientianeLaos 12,4727,750
VarenaLithuania 5,3943,352
VilniusLithuania 5,4083,361
VeracruzMexico 4,8092,988
VlissingenNetherlands 4,1992,609
VaernesNorway 4,3482,702
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,2792,659
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0503,138
VillarricaParaguay 8,0815,022
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9343,687
VanavaraRussia 7,9194,921
VasileviciRussia 5,8093,610
Velikie LukiRussia 5,6293,498
VerhojanskRussia 7,2644,514
ViljujskRussia 7,7034,787
VitimRussia 8,1375,056
Vize IslandRussia 5,6313,499
VladivostokRussia 9,9786,201
VolgogradRussia 6,8824,276
VologdaRussia 5,9413,692
VoronezRussia 6,3843,967
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1563,825
VytegraRussia 5,6803,529
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9557,429
ValenciaSpain 4,4342,755
ValladolidSpain 4,0012,486
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6842,289
VisbySweden 4,8923,040
VanTurkey 7,5714,705
ValleyUk 3,6162,247
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9093,672
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3653,334
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6323,500
Valentine, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,0083,112
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,2682,031
Vevay, InUsa 2,5671,595
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4042,116
Victoria, TxUsa 4,0972,546
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,7731,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -