Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,70911,005
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3629,546
WilliamtownAustralia 17,23310,709
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8879,873
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72611,015
WoomeraAustralia 17,97611,171
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50110,254
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,058657
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9871,235
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7912,977
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0953,166
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9991,242
Windsor, OnCanada 2,2311,386
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,0661,905
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,5102,181
WillemstadCurašao 4,0652,526
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1295,673
WajimaJapan 10,5616,563
WakamatsuJapan 10,5076,529
WakayamaJapan 10,9306,792
WakkanaiJapan 9,6145,974
WajirKenya 10,2816,389
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4346,484
WindhoekNamibia 10,5856,577
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7429,782
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7259,772
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6939,752
WaimateNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7909,812
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,9529,913
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8149,827
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8359,840
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7929,813
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7159,765
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8179,829
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0039,944
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9419,906
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0329,962
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7249,771
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8259,834
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7999,818
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,36810,171
WintonNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8139,826
WarsawPoland 5,2813,281
WroclawPoland 5,0773,155
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4376,486
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7595,443
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0164,981
WauSudan 8,8835,520
WaddingtonUk 3,8792,411
Waco, TxUsa 3,9242,438
Wake IslandUsa 11,5327,166
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6832,289
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,3082,056
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6711,660
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,6882,913
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7781,726
Warren, OhUsa 2,1421,331
Warren, PaUsa 1,9441,208
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0001,864
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9701,224
Washington, IaUsa 2,9751,849
Washington, InUsa 2,6981,676
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,2272,005
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6351,016
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1861,980
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6601,653
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,3531,462
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3981,490
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8861,793
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2922,046
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,0131,873
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,8902,417
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,5352,197
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1941,363
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8261,135
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,1211,940
West Point, GaUsa 2,9341,823
West Point, NyUsa 1,6241,009
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9241,817
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5691,597
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,8632,401
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5622,214
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6442,886
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7331,077
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0901,299
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3831,481
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8251,134
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,5642,215
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8261,135
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8171,129
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,3511,461
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8491,770
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3431,456
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,0201,877
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9123,052
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,9011,803
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,5811,604
Winslow, AzUsa 4,7272,937
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5091,559
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0741,289
Wooster, OhUsa 2,2221,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -