Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alert Bay, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alert Bay, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alert Bay, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5124,668
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8424,873
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6414,748
YaoundeCameroon 7,9584,945
YokoCameroon 7,8784,896
Yarmouth, NsCanada 903561
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9922,481
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,4022,114
YanjiChina 10,0206,227
YichangChina 11,2827,011
YinchuanChina 10,3466,429
YiningChina 9,0555,627
YariguiesColombia 4,7712,965
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4022,114
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3342,072
YazdIran 8,7855,459
YakushimaJapan 11,3987,083
YamagataJapan 10,4166,473
YamaguchiJapan 10,9746,819
YokkaichiJapan 10,8356,733
YokohamaJapan 10,7356,671
YonagoJapan 10,8176,722
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0767,504
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6028,452
YeMyanmar 12,6047,832
YolaNigeria 7,5834,712
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9306,792
YurimaguasPeru 6,2163,863
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0554,384
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4285,859
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,4115,227
Yakima, WaUsa 4,8152,992
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3823,344
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1932,606
York, PaUsa 1,8991,180
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1041,308
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1703,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -